Long Melford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 2nd XI v Elvedon on Sun 27 Apr 2014 at 1.30pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Won By 130 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 30w 12b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
51
200

(40.0 overs)
    
John Stuck lbw D. Rodic 0 1
Ben Pettitt ct R. Daltrey 12 2
Chris Wenborn ct J. Green 1
Daren Bigg ct J. Green 51 12 1
Tom Bigg b N. Rodin 8 1
Sakthi Sellappan ct R. Kent 3 2 1
Matt Wood b S. Ashton 30 6 1
Richard Kemp Not Out  23 3
Michael Bigg b S. Ashton 4
Kieran Pettitt b D. Rodic 9 1
Chris Ayrton Not Out  3

Elvedon Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R. Rodic 10.022646.502.60
R. Kent 9.003300.003.67
N. Rodic7.0136218.005.14
R. Daltrey2.0011111.005.50
K. Pearson 1.002000.0020.00
S. Ashton 4.0025212.506.25
H. Harding 4.011400.003.50
V. Rayner3.001900.006.33

Elvedon Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
30w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
31
66 (23.0 overs)
     
D. Rodic ct M. Wood 53 4 3
R. Kent lbw C. Ayrton 7 1
J. Green ct J. Stuck 0
H. Harding b D. Bigg 0
A. Woods ct D. Bigg 3
K. Pearson ct Sakthi 2
V. Rayner lbw T. Bigg 0
N. Rodic ct Sakthi 0
S. Ashton Run out  0
R. Daltrey Not Out  1
   

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Bigg6.0114114.002.33
Chris Ayrton6.0033133.005.50
Daren Bigg6.01818.001.33
Kieran Pettitt1.00100.001.00
UA-42668537-1